QUESTION

I am opening a beauty salon that offers cocktails. What permits & licenses will I need?

Asked on Sep 30th, 2012 on Business Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I am in Houston, TX
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You will need all of the local licenses and permits associated with the beauty business. In addition, you will require a retail liquor license. See a local attorney.
Answered on Oct 01st, 2012 at 4:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters