QUESTION

i am paying 280 MONTH CAR PAYMENT.. . THE DEALERSHIP did not inform me at time of purchise that the car had sat under water fo some time.. now i have

Asked on Oct 11th, 2012 on Business Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
to replace the heater and \ac blower, 267.00 and it still dont wont work.. both front door electric windo\w opr\ener ..the ignition harness. .. new baterry. .. i went to another dealer ship a few days ago and he would not touch it bcoz he says he cant gaurantee anything with an auto that has been in water..what should i do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
The duplicate of this question has been responded to.
Answered on Oct 12th, 2012 at 8:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters