QUESTION

I am seeking an attorney who is licensed in Florida AND Minnesota. Call you help?

Asked on Aug 24th, 2012 on Business Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
This is going to be a hard order to fill. Normally, when there is multistate litigation, the litigant hires a primary attorney in the state which is the focus of the case, and then that attorney affiliates with a local attorney in the remote state. What is the reason why you must have a single attorney admitted to the bar in both states?
Answered on Aug 27th, 2012 at 8:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters