QUESTION

I am starting an Internet business advice line , what type of disclaimer would I need

Asked on Apr 10th, 2013 on Business Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

In spite of the reluctiance to answer questions by saying "see a lawyer, your question is way too complicated an issue to answer in this forum.  Consult an attorney, spend time and money to give full picture of what you are doing and get lawyer's detailed and customized advice.  Anything else is an invitation to disaster, in my opinion.
Answered on Apr 16th, 2013 at 10:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters