QUESTION

I am starting up an online boutique for clothing and accessories and am living in manhattan. Is there any paper work required, also i am 16

Asked on Sep 10th, 2012 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
I will be working with someone that is over 21. I am buying from wholesalers that live outside the US.. I have already gotten the website domain name,hosting, and an SSL certificate.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
The duplicate of this question has been responded to.
Answered on Sep 10th, 2012 at 1:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters