QUESTION

I am subleasing my shop do I need contracts

Asked on Oct 04th, 2012 on Business Law - Arizona
More details to this question:
2 guys are helping the rent is that good or bad
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You should accomplish the sublease through a formal written document. Your attorney can assist you in drafting it.
Answered on Oct 05th, 2012 at 3:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters