QUESTION

I am trying to create an LLC in Tampa, FL and am wondering if there is a way to not have my name and address on the paperwork and by anonymous?

Asked on Jul 11th, 2012 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I basically just don''t want people to be able to look up the business and see that I own it or at the very least be able to see where I live. It is an escort service which is completely legal in Tampa however it is a business that some people look down upon and I would rather not have people able to look me up.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Entirely possible. Contact an attorney who specializes in corporate law.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2012 at 7:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters