QUESTION

i am trying to find a lawyer for a suite against a company. I had bought a hot link at a store and it was full of plastic on the inside.

Asked on Aug 03rd, 2012 on Business Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Your inquiry does not set forth how you were harmed or suffered actionable damages. Presumably you spat out the food and suffered no harm at all. If that is not the case, then it may be worth your while to consult an attorney who practices personal injury law. The mere presence of plastic in food does not entitle you to a recovery.
Answered on Aug 05th, 2012 at 3:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters