QUESTION

I apply up for frist Data inc under false pretents under jhon henderson

Asked on Aug 29th, 2012 on Business Law - North Carolina
More details to this question:
So they never send me the copy of the contract untear after they were takeing money out of my business acct that they kept say it was not them so i cancer my sevrice and was thold throw e maill i will be get a refund but they kept takeing money out of acct and no refund Now they saying i own 5400.00 for no reson and they keep pasting me around on the phone and trun me Ph: 440-735-5100 ext. 4392 So i call them to find out what going on today at12:00 to 12:10 I call 4 times and got no were they send me a voice mail
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Unfortunately, the facts of your question are not clearly understandable. You should consult with an attorney and bring the documents that form the basis of your claim.
Answered on Aug 29th, 2012 at 2:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters