QUESTION

I asked for your advise...your advise was to seek the advise of a lawyer? Not too helpful, I might add! I AM SEEKING THE ADVISE OF AN ATTORNEY...

Asked on Sep 06th, 2012 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
Your posting has no facts so what are  you expecting. Further, this site gives analysis, not legal advice. A  lawyer must be retained to give advice you can rely on. Please see the site's terms and conditions.
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2012 at 12:16 PM

Report Abuse
Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
This is a forum suitable for casual, general information. Nothing provided on this forum constitutes legal advice. Read the terms and conditions.
Answered on Sep 07th, 2012 at 8:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters