QUESTION

i bought a car dealership had not fix yet since 3 months ago?

Asked on Oct 15th, 2012 on Business Litigation - California
More details to this question:
they also told me that if i trade the car all the money that i payed is lost so if i trade the car i had to star paying full for another car i being pay insurance since i got the car i made payments on time
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
It is not possible to provide a comprehensive response to your question from the information provided. You need to consult with an attorney who can review your purchase contract and the other written terms of your relationship with the dealer.
Answered on Oct 22nd, 2012 at 9:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters