QUESTION

I did a job and the other company do not payment for the service. Truck company we did service and now they do not payment. What can I do

Asked on Nov 20th, 2012 on Business Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You can engage the services of an attorney to sue for the balance due you.
Answered on Nov 21st, 2012 at 10:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters