QUESTION

I fell leaving a bar intoxicated, Was unconscious and brought by ambulance to hospital.

Asked on Aug 24th, 2013 on Business Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
I was visiably intoxicated. Fell out lthe door. is the bar responsible for serving me?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Probably not in any substantial measure. You assumed the risk when you ordered the drink and consumed it.
Answered on Aug 24th, 2013 at 3:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters