QUESTION

I formed two companies, one in the state of wyoming and the other in the state of Nevada in 2014. Do I need to formed them again? How do I do this?

Asked on Dec 20th, 2018 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
I did not do the work to form these companies someone else did. Where do I go to get started?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
These should be valid entities, but whether it is worth using them or not for the new purpose depends on what you are doing.
Answered on Dec 23rd, 2018 at 6:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters