QUESTION

i got a possesion charge, the ticket says it happened 2-22-12, the court papers say it happened 1-2-12 is that enough cause to get it dropped?

Asked on Mar 30th, 2012 on Business Law - Oregon
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Almost certainly not. You need an attorney immediately -- do not think you are covered because you have access to a computer. See an attorney immediately.
Answered on Apr 07th, 2012 at 1:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters