QUESTION

i got hart at work i went to see a seargon i have to have my rotrater cuff fix . so work said the only way to keep my job is to use fmla not work that

Asked on Aug 18th, 2012 on Business Law - Maine
More details to this question:
worker comp dosde not keep my job just fmla .is this true .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
The duplicate version of this question has previously been answered.
Answered on Aug 19th, 2012 at 9:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters