QUESTION

i got served a bad burger from resturant.i saved the burger as evidence.what can i do?

Asked on Aug 23rd, 2012 on Business Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Get your money back from the restaurant for the uneaten burger. Unless you were actually harmed -- went the hospital, paid medical expenses, lost wages -- you are not going to recover anything in a lawsuit.
Answered on Aug 23rd, 2012 at 7:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters