QUESTION

I had a business that I left in the care of someone close to me and ieent away for 2 years. Since I the person I left my business to is refusing to me

Asked on May 07th, 2017 on Business Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
It's been 6 years now and I haven't received a payment or my business back! How do I find a lawyer to help me with this law suit
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

After 6 years, you are more than likely not going to find an attorney who is interested in your case. You just have to hit the phones/email trying to find an attorney.
Answered on May 07th, 2017 at 2:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters