QUESTION

I had a business with my ex husband. He is now running it illegally and did not pay spousal support. What type of lawer would I need.

Asked on Oct 08th, 2012 on Business Law - Washington
More details to this question:
I want to make sure I am not affiliated with his illegal activities from the business I used to be a partner in, to make sure I am clear with taxes and Irs, and to pursue legal action for him violating the divorce ruling for spousal support.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You need to discuss this entire subject with your matrimonial attorney.
Answered on Oct 08th, 2012 at 4:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters