QUESTION

i had accident after this i face loss in my business.so please tell me how can i pay to companys?

Asked on Jun 18th, 2012 on Business Law - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Your question is not clear. You do not state how you had an accident, whether it was related to your business, or whether somebody else is at fault who might be required to compensate you. As a general matter, if you cannot pay your bills, you cannot pay and that is it.
Answered on Jun 19th, 2012 at 6:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters