QUESTION

I had my car towing from dealership to another dealership

Asked on Apr 29th, 2024 on Business Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
My car were tow to dealership to get repair worker but my claim were denied so I had it tow to dealership I purchase at car when I call the service department they could not locate my car are key so I call towing company they could not tell what they did with my car I had file police report car stole and the towing company should be liability for paying me for me car.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will need to hire a lawyer to address this. You will have to prove the tow company actually picked up you car and then go from there. In the meantime you will need to notify your insurance company 
Answered on May 01st, 2024 at 10:04 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters