QUESTION

I had to quit a job in Febuary due to death threats from a fellow employee. The company and the union looked the other way and ignored the situation.

Asked on May 08th, 2012 on Business Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
I have now heard that over a month later that the same person hopes to stand on my grave. What should I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You should probably move on. Hoping to stand on your grave is not against the law.
Answered on May 08th, 2012 at 4:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters