QUESTION

I have a agrement with ABEN. Its an online video company. How ever the sales admin rep. Will not send out the pay checks that was post to be given

Asked on Aug 09th, 2012 on Business Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Its been going on over few months and I tryed calling/e mail and you get no return calls. I had not got a check that I post to get in months and I am sure that sales rep has been taking them.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Send a letter by certified mail, return receipt requested, demanding payment. If that doesn't work, you can hire an attorney to collect the account for you.  
Answered on Aug 09th, 2012 at 3:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters