QUESTION

I HAVE A BUSINESS I PLAN TO RETIRE AT 62 MY WIFE NEED 8 MORE CRITED. I PLAN TO LEVE THE BUSINESS TO HER, CAN I DO THAT SO I COULD CALLED MY RETIERMENT

Asked on Sep 29th, 2012 on Business Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
This question, unfortunately, does not make any sense. What is is a "crited" and what does she need it/them for?
Answered on Sep 29th, 2012 at 10:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters