QUESTION

I have a car that I brought to a garage 5 months ago to have an engine replaced the engine blew 3 times while under warranty the owner offered to give

Asked on Sep 28th, 2012 on Business Law - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
Me my money back now he is avoiding me and they put my at outside the garage and put the engine in the passenger seat and rear seat of vehicle I'm hoping to get info on what to do to collect my money and how to handle my car being vandalized
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You can sue in small claims court.
Answered on Oct 05th, 2012 at 3:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters