QUESTION

I have a complex business situation that involves a business method that is being patented. By any standard, this business method has huge value.

Asked on Oct 28th, 2013 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
I want to monitize this and do not have the business expertise to know how best to go about doing that. What type of professional would be the most knowledgeable and helpful in advising me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Encino, CA at Law Offices of Richard N. Grey
Update Your Profile
I would start with an attorney whose practice involved business law. . .
Answered on Oct 28th, 2013 at 4:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters