QUESTION

i have a court day next week and i dont have money for a lawyer, my case is for shoplifting...200 dollars, i have to answer guilty , no guilty or no c

Asked on Oct 24th, 2012 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
or no guilty ? my state is florida and is a criminal cas
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
Sorry you are mis-filed under California law. You need to re=post to get analysis from a Florida lawyer.
Answered on Oct 26th, 2012 at 11:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters