QUESTION

I have a ice cream shop at timesquare and everynight ice cream trucks are park at the corner and front of my shop.are they allowed to do that

Asked on Jun 03rd, 2013 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Matrimonial Law Attorney serving New York, NY at Law Office of Gerry Wendrovsky
Update Your Profile
It is my understanding there are specific locations that these trucks are permitted to utilize, pursuant to a license issued by the city. My suggestion is you contact the NYC Department of Consumer Affairs, which should be able to provide you with information on the authorized places, if any, that the trucks can park.   Gerry Wendrovsky, Esq. www.upperwestsidelawyer.com
Answered on Jun 26th, 2013 at 2:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters