QUESTION

I Have a LLC Business I would like to know the ways i would hire put people under employment sign people to contacts and etc

Asked on Jul 03rd, 2021 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
I Have a LLC Business I would like to know the ways i would hire put people under employment sign people to contacts and etc This is intended as a record label as well
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
I'm really not sure what you're asking.  The fact that you are operating your business through an llc changes nothing about how employees are hired, contracts are executed, etc. except that the llc is the employer or contracting party, not you individually.  For example, instead of isgning a contract "Sha Barrow", you would sign the contract "XYZ, LLC by Sha Barrow, member"
Answered on Jul 03rd, 2021 at 6:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters