QUESTION

I have a phrase that I would like to own the rights to for future profit. Could I receive assistance with researching this idea?

Asked on Sep 28th, 2017 on Business Law - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Corporate Attorney serving Denver, CO at Spencer Fane, LLP
Update Your Profile
Phrases themselves are not subject to trademark protection, unless they describe a product or service.
Answered on Oct 10th, 2017 at 10:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters