QUESTION

i have a pool bis. that is half mine but cant get along with partner how do i get my fare share of the bis.

Asked on Sep 11th, 2012 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You need to discuss this subject with a local attorney who practices commercial litigation. You will want to discuss deadlock dissolution with him.
Answered on Sep 11th, 2012 at 8:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters