QUESTION

I have a registered LLC, name and tax ID in the state of IN. I would like to do business in OH as an energy broker. What steps do I need to take?

Asked on Apr 30th, 2012 on Business Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You will need to qualify as a foreign LLC in Ohio by making the requisite filings with the Ohio Secretary of State. Your attorney can assist you in doing this.
Answered on May 01st, 2012 at 5:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters