QUESTION

i have a sport shop about 15 min away. they posted my phone # on the internet and on some other place . my phone rings about 20 times a day.

Asked on Jul 23rd, 2012 on Business Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
can i sue them
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Who is "they" and why do you contend that their posting is wrongful?
Answered on Jul 24th, 2012 at 11:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters