QUESTION

I HAVE A STORE, I MADE THE POLICY: NO RETURN, NO REFUND,ONLY DO EXCHANGES FOR ITEMS WITH MANUFACTURER''S DEFECTS. IS THAT LEGAL? IS IT ALL RIGHT?

Asked on Aug 06th, 2012 on Business Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
The duplicate of this question has been responded to.
Answered on Aug 07th, 2012 at 8:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters