QUESTION

I have a youth sports club that is being slandered both personally and professionally. All my current parents have been told things to get them to lea

Asked on Aug 23rd, 2012 on Business Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
Slander emails being sent to township in order to hurt club financially. person that was signed on to coach was mislead and left the club to go to the other
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You need to engage the services of an attorney who practices civil litigation to assist you in this matter.
Answered on Aug 23rd, 2012 at 7:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters