QUESTION

I have an idea for funding NIL for college athletes

Asked on Nov 19th, 2023 on Business Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Do I need to have a legitimate business for this?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

E-Commerce Law Attorney serving Akron, OH at Andrew M. Jaffe, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
I think this could be a good business plan.  However, there will be many question you wish to discuss with an attorney concerning this idea.
Answered on Nov 20th, 2023 at 10:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters