QUESTION

I have been double billed by AT&T combine billing vs business wireless account services, double billed 2/2009 thur June 2011. what can I do?

Asked on Jun 13th, 2012 on Business Law - Kentucky
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Write to them and explain their error, and request a refund.
Answered on Jun 13th, 2012 at 4:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters