QUESTION

I have had a release of liability agreement signed by a previous client. She still insists on contacting me. Is this legal harrassment?

Asked on Sep 27th, 2012 on Business Litigation - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
No. The release does not require her to desist from contacting you.
Answered on Sep 29th, 2012 at 10:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters