QUESTION

i have restaurant with a partner , and he said he can sell with out my signature or my consent , its that possible ?

Asked on Oct 18th, 2011 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Possibly -- if you are technically deemed to be general "partners," then each parter may have full authority to act individually. Consult a business lawyer about this.
Answered on Oct 19th, 2011 at 8:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters