QUESTION

I just want to see if I can advertise my new construction deals on youtube by stating a specific return amount like "50% Return New Construction Proje

Asked on Jun 04th, 2021 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Im a real estate developer building in Florida.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I would need to know more facts such as the data behind your statement. Do you have data to back up your claim?  Is your statement speculative or based on facts?  You can reach out to me at sgarciavidal@garciavidallaw.com if you have any questions. 
Answered on Jun 07th, 2021 at 10:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters