QUESTION

I made a charge with eeoc about my past employer, It is now under investigation now they need a proposition statement from my employer. The employer

Asked on Jun 08th, 2012 on Business Law - Alabama
More details to this question:
replied with there statement now i need to respond back to there statement no later than the middle of the month. Can you tell me can i hire an attorney and have them respond to the statement?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You certainly can, and should, use the services of an attorney.
Answered on Jun 09th, 2012 at 11:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters