QUESTION

I made a purchase through money gram from someone who lives in California. It has been almost a month and I still have not received what I paid for. I

Asked on Mar 11th, 2012 on Business Law - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You should contact the seller and ask for proof of shipment. If not, ask for your money back from the seller. Unfortunately, Moneygram is not liable for the seller's failure to ship. There is apparently a great deal of fraud going on with these transactions.
Answered on Mar 12th, 2012 at 7:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters