QUESTION

i need a discussion for this 2 cases and an answer for the other question plz help me

Asked on Aug 05th, 2012 on Business Law - U.S. Virgin Islands
More details to this question:
1-¿A offers B to sell 1000 organic eggs for $350. B, accepts this offer. The delivery should take place on August 9, 2012. On the 5th of August, A dies on a car accident.¿ Is there a valid contract (offer)? Discuss. 2- ¿John wants to enter into advertisement business. He has no idea about types of business organisations. But one thing he knows for sure: He does not want any partners?¿ Which business type/types can/cannot he choose? Discuss. 3-Which of the intellectual property rights fall under distinctive signs? Explain briefly.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Do your own school homework. If you want to post your own answers, we'll be happy to comment on them.  
Answered on Aug 05th, 2012 at 8:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters