QUESTION

i need a lawyer to handle irs debt and union liens.

Asked on Nov 12th, 2012 on Business Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Please see: http://www.martindale.com/Results.aspx?ft=1&frm=freesearch&afs=consumer%20rights%20illinois This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Nov 16th, 2012 at 2:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters