QUESTION

I need a lawyer with business contracts experience? Anyone you suggest

Asked on Jun 29th, 2023 on Business Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
I need to have a disclosure /with a disclaimer for customer to sign for liability! Anyone?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
you do need a lawyer for this. if you think that I can help, I can be reached at my email g b at borman dot net
Answered on Jun 29th, 2023 at 9:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters