QUESTION

I need a publishing lawyer where can i find one i live in Silver Creek New York

Asked on Jan 10th, 2017 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Publishing is a little narrow.  Try entertainment.  Also, one town is a little narrow.  You have more options in a bigger market.
Answered on Jan 11th, 2017 at 8:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters