QUESTION

I need help with an agreement of ownership, can someone help me?

Asked on Jun 23rd, 2012 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You don't specify what it is that you "own" that will be covered by this agreement. As a general matter, you'll need to visit with an attorney who practices either real estate or business law, as appropriate.
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2012 at 5:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters