QUESTION

I need help with my legal rights with regards to a contract with a corporate dental practice.

Asked on Jun 27th, 2018 on Business Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I am a dentist with Aspen dental. We entered into a contract together for me to be a practice owner 6 years ago. Now they want to sever our relationship. I need legal help with the contracts and termination agreement. I need to know my rights and options. I would like to find a lawyer who is comfortable in the field of dentistry and DSOs as well as small business contracts.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Tullahoma, TN at Labar Law PLLC
Update Your Profile
I am familiar with contracts such as this and I have dealt with Aspen Dental before.  I also represent a number of Dentists and Dental Surgeons. As with all contracts, it with start with the terms contained within the "four corners" of the page and so, as you have indicated, a review of your contract woud be the first step.   John R. LaBar Henry, McCord, Bean, Miller, Gabriel & LaBar, P.L.L.C.   This emial is a general response to a question and is not intended to create an attorney client relationship.
Answered on Jun 28th, 2018 at 6:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters