QUESTION

i need talk to real lawyer, name; address, phone number, who can do the paperwork of converting a single family home to a two family home and permits

Asked on Aug 01st, 2012 on Business Law - District of Columbia
More details to this question:
I need information for right now.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Please visit: http://www.lawyers.com/All-Areas-of-Law/District%20of%20Columbia/Washington/attorneys-and-law-firms.html?s=residential%20real%20estate&ns=y&st=q&form=LHOM This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Aug 15th, 2012 at 2:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters