QUESTION

I need to determine whether I would violate any laws by operating a digital sign on an company's box truck or tractor trailer, for advertising purpose

Asked on Jun 07th, 2017 on Business Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I will be operating the signs in all states and cities.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
The answers to your questions won't be found in this forum.  That's something governed locally.  Find carriers who already carry digital advertising.  They may know the rules in their locale.  They may not be able to help you with content restrictions though. 
Answered on Jun 07th, 2017 at 11:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters